Click If You Want To Know

Saturday, 29 May 2010

One Day Baking with Mom

What a nice Friday!

   That's what I screamed on my twitter account. Yeah, it was nice. I did baking with my mum. Actually, we just tried to make donut. My mum never made it before. So, we baked with the principle of trials. We were ready for a bad result.
   First, we prepared all of the ingredients: flour, eggs, fermipan, mashed potatoes, etc. Then, we mixed all the ingredients into a big dough. It's so different between baking a cake and baking a donut. You have to hurtle the donut dough, and before you hurtle it, you should add flour to make it more solid. And that what we did, but a trouble thing happened.
   My auntie said that we just needed a quarter kilograms of flour. But the fact, we used almost a half kilograms of flour! The dough was not too solid and to made it more solid, we needed to add more flour on it. Well, it was our hard decision because we were afraid that the dough would be too solid, and it would make the donut more tasteless. Yeah, well.
   After we guessed it was solid enough, we had to let the dough swelled. To spend the empty time, my mum asked me to accompany her to buy some fertilizer for her orchids. She said her orchids are gonna die. Oh well.
   A following hour ...
   The dough swelled! OMG. My mum and I were so happy happy happyyy, made us wanna! Ha ha ha. (So sorry if it's too much.)
   We were so afraid that the dough couldn't swell as well. But it wasn't proofed! It swelled and sooo big! Then my mum hurtled it again before we shaped it. After that, we shaped it into a small dough. And we had to wait for it to swell again.
   A quarter hour later...
   We fried it all! And after the first turn had fried, we both tried one piece. We added  soft sugar on it. And the taste....


Yeah yeah yeah. That what we call with STRUGGLE! Ha ha ha. We can't be better if we are not failed. Yeah, it's an experience. So, who wanna try it??? :D

Here it is the donut! Although it's a bit tasteless but we both like it! Ha ha ha.

Wednesday, 26 May 2010

My Quotes Part 1

This is some of my favourite quotes. I promised to show you some of my quotes. Mostly I got it from twitter. And I really like it because mostly match with my feeling, and it's all almost my love feelings. He he he. Enjoy reading!

Why we should we cry for them who wanna leave us?actually,we can find new again,but it's not easy to do it
If cry is good for my health,i'll cry for a long time,thats all because of you
You can't take my past,it's still precious for me,the memories will always live in my heart
i'm living in fantasy world where happy ending really do exist,girl n boy do end up together
Dear teacher,dont think that you're a hero,then you can do everything with me!
music is my life,its a reflection of what i go through
But i'm so touch by your sweetness
It's so hard to erase the pain,so hard to find back my way &make my mind let go of love, just so hard to see the real you 
 Being able to survive it doesn't make it ok. My mind can erase every detail but my heart will always remember that day.

Everybody could laugh without knowing my pain deep inside my heart 

There is one point when your love and hate feel at the same time. That point is when you miss someone.

Be thankful that you have what everyone don't have

Love is an indescribable thing. You can feel it, touch it, smell it, hear it, taste it. But no words can tell its story.

I remember every word which you told to me. I just can't stop thinking about it.

It is starting to scare me. How much I miss you but you don't seem to care.

It's so hard to show everyone that I'm fine, I'm alright without you when deep inside I'm really not.
Sometimes the real true friend is the one who most understand you and care bout you 

You will never know how strong you are until being strong is the only choice. 
Trust you is so hard. I need a long time for it. So please don't break it.
I wish i'm still a lil kid who don't know what is love
Tears turn become a smile when you hold my hand,say 'everything is OK'
Hey,i don't believe that you make me smile n wash away my tears 
Its a sweet love story ever I had,but I wake up,and's just a dream.
The one who can make you smile is the one who understand you a lot 
The more you have birthday,the more you have a long life,dude
I memorize everything about you
Never above,never below,because i'll always beside you
Its funny how someone you love want to make you smile by doing silly things.
The best day is when youre going to spend all the day with someone you love
If in the first time you meet someone,then you fall in love,that's not love..and it wont last long
1 smile means many problems that you hide it
You do it today because today is tommorow's yesterday
I have a hundred different faces,a million different personalities
This time is so beautiful,, but more beautiful,if you here,with me,spend this beautiful night 
Staring at my phone,hope you will call me or text me 
Don't say that you heart me if you make me cry all the time
The gentle one will make woman feels comfort
Try to trust your couple whatever the condition
Be nice and smile to everyone you meet. You don’t know what they are going through, and they may need that smile.
The only thing that makes it a part of your life is if you always keep thinking about it.
the morning breeze swept my face , letting go of all my pain and sadness
When there are "TRUST" feeling , "RESPECT" feeling, "LOYALITY",, there is a "LOVE"
I have did my best to you.. And you can't receive my love.. And you said,you want to leave me ?? Okay !
Just one advice for you. If you already have boyfriend/girlfriend,don't forget to you friends
The best things in life are unseen, that's why we close our eyes when we kiss, cry, dream and die
If you love me, you wouldn't be doing this to me, so it's kinda hard for me to believe you actually love me.
Many men came into my life but none of them reach my heart, you're the only one who made it.
You were just a beautiful mistake that I would make again and again and again as long as I could
If a guy really likes you, even loves you. He'll listen to what you have to say, not what he hears from others.
The truth is I don’t hate you. I can never hate you. I guess I just want to find reasons to not like you anymore.

What’s the point of all the tears when nothing’s gonna change after you’ve shed them?
There's things that I could not tell you; things that remind me of you when I want nothing more than to forget.
When life gives you a hundred reasons to cry, show life that you have a thousand reasons to smile. 
I believe that one day you will love me like I do
Please believe me, what ever you did to me on the past, I'm sure you will get the karma!
PAST is a Lesson to make us better at the FUTURE
It's easy to make a friendship ends become a love. But not that easy to make a love ends become a friendship.
hidup itu tidak lebih dari sekedar pilihan untuk jadi yang lebih baik atau yang lebih buruk 
when you have eliminated the impossible, whatever remains, however improbable, must be the truth
i wouldn't know the motives for a person killing a person but as far as helping a person is concerned , why should there be a logical mind ?
bukan yang kuat yang menang . tapi yang menanglah yang kuat .
orang yang bisa membuat kegagalan hanyalah orang yang memiliki keberanian untuk melakukan usaha .
Hatinya gentar membayangkan bahwa segalanya pun bisa berakhir di sini.
Saya lebih senang kalau kamu nggak nyadar. Kamu bisa jadi diri sendiri, saya juga. Dan menurut saya itulah yang paling menyenangkan dari pertemuan kita selama ini.
Kini ia sudah kembali berdiri tegak. Namun, ia sadar, bintang yang sama tak akan pernah kembali untuk yang kedua kali.
Ikuti saja kata hati kamu. Ke mana pun itu. Hati tidak bisa berbohong.
Hati tidak pernah memilih. Hati dipilih. Karena ia selalu tahu kemana harus berlabuh.
Hati kamu mungkin memilihku, seperti juga hatiku slalu memilihmu. tapi hati bisa bertumbuh dan bertahan dengan pilihan lain. kadang begitu saja sudah cukup.
Dan bumi hanyalah sebutir debu di bawah telapak kaki kita

I'm so sorry if it's too many. I've collected it a long long time ago. And here I'll give you the source :

Novel Perahu Kertas

Detective Conan

Well, gotta see you on next post. Hope I get an interesting topic to discuss.

Monday, 24 May 2010

My Love Story Part 1

   Sometimes I feel so awkward when I see my ex-boyfriends. Well, actually they weren't my boyfriend yet. I liked them, one of them is my first love. Just call them Troy and Chad (I made those name based on HSM characters. :P)


   This guy is my first love. Well, I had loved him for 7 years and was ended on last October. I had admired him for a long time. My life felt like full of tears and longing. Yeah, it sucked. But I don't know how I could stand for a long time, stayed to fall in love although I didn't get what people say with The Happiness of Love. Nope, I didn't get it. Nevertheless, my heart couldn't be opened by another guy. I only felt yearned. Well, we were in different Junior High School. But finally I could end all my feelings because of 3rd and 4th people. He had a beautiful girlfriend and finally I had someone who could cure me from my troyisme, I called him Chad.

   I met him only a month before finally I liked him. I liked him because he could cure me from troyisme and he could make me laugh all the time. I used to wait for his jokes. He is so friendly, one who is easy to talk to. He's really like my brother, but my brother much funnier than him. We had been closed for a few weeks before finally he asked me to make him closer with one of my friend. Honestly that was a big knock for me. But I could stand and told myself to not give up. And I didn't give up until finally, I don't know why, he seemed he wants to take a distance from me. That's my biggest knock. Until now.

   Well, I've tried to forget what I used to feel in the past. I don't want to remember all of the memorizes I've ever had. It sucks, especially when I remember a nice memorize. I know I have to get up from my dreams, from my pasts. I have to look forward for my better life. There's still a lot of dreams I have to catch up soon, if I want to be successful. I don't wanna fall in a same place twice. That's why I have to forget it. Nope, I MUST forget it all! And I'll take a big effort to do that because it fells like like I across what my heart used to feel. And I always cry. God, please make me stronger.  :') .

   I know I'm stronger. I know I can face it, head it. I'm survive from love suffer. But sometimes I'm tempted to text one of my boyfriend. If he is Troy, I can stand. If Chad, I don't know I can stand or not. He is so confusing. He seems not like me anymore, but why he still wants to keep in touch with me? That's annoying me. But whatever it is, I have to close my love story part 1 and I shouldn't open it again and over again. Well, I have to build my love story part 2 soon. :-)

   Honestly, I found so many quotes of love. But I can't write it here right now because I have to select the best one. Maybe on next post. ;-)

   Whatever it is, I have to close my love story part 1 and keep smiling for my better life. I shouldn't be crying again and seemed sad or frustrate because of love. I still have a lot of friends that always give me support. Thousands kisses and hugs for you guys! xoxoxo . :-*

Sunday, 23 May 2010

Let's Sing A Song!

   I'd really like to listen to songs which has the same meaning with my feelings at the time or songs which can amuse me for a while. Well, it's so fun actually and I always do it when I feel broken, bored, tired. My heart suddenly feel warm. Then, I will feel better. Music is such my medicine, helps me pass through my pain. But sometimes not all of the musics I listen to are match with my feeling on that time. However, mood still controls everything.

   On previous blog post I mentioned a song which inspired me to make that post (please read Studying Abroad post). Yeah, sometimes songs are inspiring, even in emergency situation. For example, I decided to use a song theme as my writing assessment, though finally it didn't have the same point at all. LOL . But seriously, sometimes you need a song to inspire you. With a song, you also can express what you wanna say but you can't say it in words. For me, a song is an escape from the tiring days. And if I listen to a song that has the same meaning with my feeling, I'll sing it loudly on my room. I don't really listen to what my mother say about my voice because I just want to express my feelings. And only with singing, I can express it, beside with writing.

   And here are some songs on my playlist and also must-listen songs for me, maybe some are your favourites too. Lol. Well, check it out :

  • Who I am - Nick Jonas and The Administration
  • State of Emergency - Nick Jonas and The Administration
  • Stronger - Nick Jonas and The Administration
  • Who Needs Shelter - Jason Mraz
  • Life Is Wonderful - Jason Mraz
  • Worldplay - Jason Mraz
  • Geek In The Pink - Jason Mraz
  • Did You Get My Message? - Jason Mraz
  • Song For A Friend - Jason Mraz
  • Make It Mine - Jason Mraz
  • I'm Yours - Jason Mraz
  • That Should Be Me - Justin Beiber
  • T G I Friday - RAN
  • Jadi Gila - RAN
  • Bosan - RAN
  • Ya Sudahlah - Bondan Prakoso
  • Malam Biru - Sandhy Sandoro
But this list sometimes can be changed, once again depends on my feelings. From this list, a song I like the most is State Of Emergency. Well, it's so unique I think.

   And for you who wants to improve your English pronunciation, listen to music can help you. When you sing the English Song, indirectly you say its words in English, right? Well, use that chance to improve your pronunciation! First, you need to listen how the singer say the words on the lyrics. Then, practice it while you sing. But you have to practice it continuously, so that you can accustomed with it. It's so easy!

   Well, do you have any favourite songs from my playlist? For Jason Mraz's songs, sometime I insert all of Jason Mraz's songs on my playlist. His songs are so different and I don't get bored with them. Mostly, if I feel broken, I'll play them on my playlist.

   And have you ever thought how the world is if there's no music? Boring? Of course! For me music is colour of my life. I never stand to not listen to music unless I need serenity to do something. But music sometimes can refresh my brain, fills it with different ideas.

   So, fill your days by listen to musics. Bring it into your life! :D